Penta E Penta E fluid
Penta E is made of pure Vitamin E in the Alpha-Tocopherol structure (the only type of active Vitamin
E) with the addition of Tocotrienols (the most active ingredients of the Alpha-Tocopherol) having the
potential at biological level of 40 to 60 times more of the Alpha-Tocophetrol on its own. There is also
Penta E fluid that to add more flux and so more cutaneous penetration, has also Wheat Germ Oil
(very rich in natural Vit. E) that takes away the oily sensation tipical of the Vit. E making it the only
Vitamin E pleasant to apply for cosmetic use.
The Vitamin E and its Phyto-Tocotrienols are the strongest antioxidant existing in nature.
INDICATIONS: Very strong anti-oxidant action - Riduction of erythema, oedema and sun burns -
Prevention of photo ageing and photocancerogenesis - Anti-rubbing action (skin folds) - Dyshidrosis
(red and dry skins) - Hyperhidrosis (it creates a film on the skin preventing the maceration) -
Cutaneous dryness of the dyabetics and the elderly - Cutaneous protection: on the newborn skin
during the first month from birthand on the children cheeks or on the lips and the perioral zone
involved by the continous rubbing of the dummy or also to create a hydrorepellent film to
faeces/urine. - Prevention of nipples rhagades - Ichthyosis - Cheilitis - Aspecific irritative dermatitis
- Atopic dermatitis - Scleroatrophic lichen - Exzema - Synechia vulvae - Irritative vulvitis - vular and
anal dryness - Rhagades in general.
METHOD OF USE: Apply Penta E rubbing until completely absorbed, twicwor three times per day or
depending on the prescription.